Contest Corner

Hey this is Jenny...... i'm 14....... and i hpoe u like my site!!!!!!!!!! it's mostly bout stories, contests and polls.....sooo feel free to e-mail me @ anytime and i'm always here when u need advise.....E-MAIL ME!!!!

Saturday, June 11, 2005

Rumors (part 2)

"well u c....i over heard my sister(Myra) and ....well...she got sooo mad @ u that now she wants to torture u in the most worst possble way... and then i heard her say that she might even have to kill someone..." u stan d there with ur mouth open as wide as it can go......."u know wut i'm gonna tell it like it is" u say to urself as u walk away to the counsoling center........30min l8er u come out felling like a whole new u ........ the reason u went to the counsuling center was cuz u could fight Myra but u don't know how good she is and with all the rumors goin around no ones gonna have ur back mayb not even Lexi........ so Myra off ur hair but that date with Jesse just popped in to ur mind and as u rush home(cuz u just finished school) to find the perfect outfit so that u could look fab when u go on ur date.......... Finnaly Saturday comes along and u go to the movies with ur Monkey t-shirt and this really cute mini shirt made out of jeans.......u arrive @ 6:30 just to make sure u have fixed ur hair and put on the right amount of make up....when u enter u c Jesse but as u go to call hime there u stand num..............."Yea that was the best Date eva......we should go again.." how can it b??!! Jesse cheating on me??!!! when he turns around u SLAP HIM!!! " that's wut u get...... how can u??? do that to me??!!......did u just feel sorry for me or did u really like me??!!.......either way u can kiss this date good-bye" and said that u walk away............"wow did i just diss Jesse????.....well he should have seen it comming....i mean wut does he take me for....a test run just to make sure everything is perfect for his other girlfriends.." u keep saying these things to ur self and as u turn the corner u c ur best friends...or used to b best friends.....u ignore them and move on when they say " we'r sorry!" wut y r they applogising???????? "we set every thing up to c if u were wut Myra told us.....a cheap...ugly...person who hids behind they'r friends......and now we c that we r wrong..... forgive us??" they sound soooooo convincing......."yea Friends 4 life" u say as u and ur friends walk together down the street.......................................****Have any cool ideas 4 a story???? send them in!!!!*****

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home